Blaine County Fair Results

 

July 24, 2019



2019 Indoor Project Winners

Grand Champion Cooking 101 – Sidney Liddle

Grand Champion Cooking 301 – Victoria Kirby

Reserve Champion Cooking 301 – Victoria Kirby

Grand Champion Baking 101 – Koleman Anderson

Grand Champion Baking 102 – Gracie Skoyen

Reserve Champion Baking 102 – Izzy Baker

Grand Champion Baking 103 – Kourtney Hanson

Reserve Champion Baking 103 – Brooke Reed

Top Baking Project – Gracie Skoyen

Grand Champion Cake Decorating Level 1 – Allyssa Schoen

Reserve Champion Cake Decorating Level 1 – Bridget Reed

Grand Champion Cake Decorating Level 2 – Hannah Richman

Reserve Champion Cake Decorating Level 2 – Jenna Liddle

Grand Champion Gardening Level 1 – Quin Billmayer

Grand Champion Sewing Level 1 – Bridget Reed

Reserve Champion Sewing Level 1 – Bailey Billmayer

Grand Champion Sewing Level 2 – Clara Laird

Reserve Champion Sewing Level 2 – Victoria Kirby

Grand Champion Knitting – Victoria Kirby

Grand Champion Crochet – Jessalyn Schroder

Reserve Champion Crochet – Hannah Schoen

Grand Champion Embroidery Level 1 – Belle Elliot

Reserve Champion Embroidery Advanced – Brooke Reed

Grand Champion Latch Hook – Hannah Richman

Reserve Champion Latch Hook – Bridget Reed

Top Sewing Project – Bridget Reed

Top Needlework Project – Belle Elliot

Grand Champion Quilting Level 1 – Sydney Bowles

Reserve Champion Quilting Level 1 – Hadley Gustitis

Grand Champion Quilting Level 2 – Gracie Skoyen

Grand Champion Quilting Level 3 – Kourtney Hanson

Top Quilting – Gracie Skoyen

Grand Champion Photography Level 1 – Raynee Hasler

Grand Champion Photography Level 2 – Clara Laird

Overall Photography – Clara Laird

Grand Champion Visual Arts – Junior – Izzy Baker

Reserve Champion Visual Arts – Junior – Bridget Reed

Grand Champion Visual Arts – Senior – Brooke Reed

Reserve Champion Visual Arts – Senior – Allyssa Schoen

Overall Visual Arts – Brooke Reed

Grand Champion Shooting Sports – Kadia Miller

Reserve Champion Shooting Sports – Micah Connor

Don Jamieson Memorial Shooting Sports Award – Kadia Miller

Walter H. Fouts Memorial Archery Award – Micah Conner

Grand Champion Veterinary Science – Clara Laird

Overall Animal Science – Clara Laird

Grand Champion Entomology – Raelyn Briese

Grand Champion Aerospace Level 2 – Ryan Meneely

Grand Champion Robotics Level 1 – Colter Snedigar

Grand Champion Small Engines Level 1 – Hayden Berreth

Grand Champion Welding Independent Study

and Welding Level 1 – Drake Berreth

Reserve Welding Level 1 – Erik Pula

Overall Welding Project – Drake Berreth

Reserve Small Animal Display – Lynley Conrad

Grand Large Animal Display – Clara Laird

Reserve Champion Leathercraft Level 2 – Natalie Richman

Grand Champion Self Determined – Kyle Hudon

Grand Champion Woodworking Level 1 – Evan Davies

Top Club Project – Victoria Kirby

Overall Family and Consumer Sciences – Gracie Skoyen

Overall Leadership and Personal Development – Kourtney Hanson

Overall Engineering and Technology – Drake Berreth

Overall Foods and Nutrition – Ross Reed

Overall Environmental and Natural Sciences – Raelynne Briere

Overall 4-H Project – Andrew Rasmussen

2019 Animal Project Winners

Grand Champion Junior Horse Showman – Aislinn Handy

Reserve Champion Junior Horse Showman – Laura Danley

Grand Champion Senior Horse Showman – Rebecca Stroh

Reserve Champion Senior Horse Showman – Brittney Cox

Grand Champion Horsemanship Level 1 – Lynley Conrad

Reserve Champion Horsemanship Level 1 – Kruz Crowley

Reserve Champion Horsemanship Level 2 – Fletcher Anderson

Grand Champion Horsemanship Level 4 – Emma Paulsen

Reserve Champion Horsemanship Level 4 – Aislinn Handy

Grand Champion Horsemanship Level 6 – Rebecca Stroh

Grand Champion Horsemanship Level 7 – Shyla Benzing

Grand Champion Junior Western Equitation – Fletcher Anderson

Reserve Champion Junior Western Equitation – Kruz Crowley

Grand Champion Senior Western Equitation – Shyla Benzing

Reserve Champion Senior Western Equitation – Rebecca Stroh

Grand Champion Junior Bareback Equitation – Emma Paulsen

Reserve Champion Junior Western Equitation – Fletcher Anderson

Grand Champion Senior Bareback Equitation – Shyla Benzing

Grand Champion Senior Bareback Equitation – Rebecca Stroh

Grand Champion Colt to Maturity 4 Year Old

and Green Horse Level 3 – Anna Getten

Reserve Champion Colt to Maturity 4 Year Old

and Green Horse Level 3 – Rebecca Stroh

Grand Champion English Horsemanship Level 7 – Shyla Benzing

Reserve Champion Junior English Equitation – Aislinn Handy

Reserve Champion Senior English Equitation – Shyla Benzing

Grand Champion Horse Evaluation – Torin Cecrle

Reserve Champion Horse Evaluation – Brittney Cox

Reserve Champion Horse Solo – Shyla Benzing

Grand Champion Junior Trail – Fletcher Anderson

Grand Champion Junior Trail – Aislinn Handy

Grand Champion Senior Trail – Anna Getten

Reserve Champion Senior Trail – Rebecca Stroh

Grand Champion Junior Barrels – Fletcher Anderson

Reserve Champion Junior Barrels – Emma Paulsen

Grand Champion Senior Barrels – Rebecca Stroh

Reserve Champion Senior Barrels – Shyla Benzing

Grand Champion Junior Poles – Fletcher Anderson

Reserve Champion Junior Poles – Emma Paulsen

Grand Champion Senior Poles – Shyla Benzing

Reserve Champion Senior Poles – Rebecca Stroh

Grand Champion Junior Key Race – Fletcher Anderson

Reserve Champion Junior Key Race – Kruz Crowley

Grand Champion Senior Key Race – Rebecca Stroh

Reserve Champion Senior Key Race – Shyla Benzing

Grand Champion Market Beef – Cody Arnold

Reserve Champion Market Beef – Alyssa Gruszie

Grand Champion Junior Beef Showman – Wylee Simenson

Reserve Champion Junior Beef Showman – Madilyn Gruszie

Grand Champion Senior Beef Showman – Cody Arnold

Reserve Champion Senior Beef Showman – Shane Friede

Grand Champion Yearling Heifer – Wylee Simenson

Reserve Champion Yearling Heifer – Morgan Friede

Grand Champion 2 Year Old Cow/Calf Pair – Wylee Simenson

Reserve Champion 2 Year Old Cow/Calf Pair – Kenneth Gruszie

Grand Champion 3 Year Old Cow/Calf Pair – Alyssa Gruszie

Reserve Champion 3 Year Old Cow/Calf Pair – Madilyn Gruszie

Overall Red Angus Breeding Project – Alyssa Gruszie

Overall Black Angus Breeding Project – Wylee Simenson

Overall Cow/Calf Pair – Wylee Simenson

Overall Breeding Project – Wylee Simenson

Grand Champion Market Lamb – Wylee Simenson

Reserve Champion Market Lamb – Hannah Richman

Grand Champion Junior Sheep Showman – Wylee Simenson

Reserve Champion Junior Sheep Showman – Natalie Richman

Grand Champion Senior Sheep Showman – Tyler Schoen

Grand Champion Sheep Breeding Project – Hannah Schoen

Reserve Champion Sheep Breeding Project – Hannah Richman

Grand Champion Market Swine – Madilyn Gruszie

Reserve Champion Market Swine – Kenneth Gruszie

Grand Champion Junior Swine Showman – Fletcher Anderson

Reserve Champion Junior Swine Showman – Madilyn Gruszie

Grand Champion Senior Swine Showman – Kourtney Hansen

Reserve Champion Senior Swine Showman – Alyssa Gruszie

Grand Champion Cat Condition – Caitlyn Lankford

Reserve Champion Cat Condition – Ashyln Hofeldt

Grand Champion Junior Cat Showman – Ashyln Hofeldt

Reserve Champion Junior Cat Showman – Caitlyn Lankford

Grand Champion Overall Cat – Caitlyn Lankford

Grand Champion Dog Rally Level 1 – Owen Davies

Reserve Champion Dog Rally Level 1 – Fayln Cecrle

Grand Champion Dog Rally Level 2 – Emma Paulsen

Reserve Champion Dog Rally Level 2 – Aislinn Handy

Reserve Champion Dog Rally Level 3 – Torin Cecrle

Grand Champion Junior Dog Showman – Torin Cecrle

Reserve Champion Junior Dog Showman – Owen Davies

Grand Champion Mixed Breed Rabbit – Aislinn Handy

Grand Champion Purebred Rabbit – Grace Buck

Reserve Champion Purebred Rabbit – Lynley Conrad

Overall Rabbit Condition – Grace Buck

Grand Champion Junior Rabbit Showman – Grace Buck

Reserve Champion Junior Rabbit Showman – Aislinn Handy

Grand Champion Old Gander – Hayden Berreth

Grand Champion Laying Hens, Pen of 3 – Clara Laird

Grand Champion Laying Hen – Clara Laird

Overall Poultry – Clara Laird

Grand Champion Junior Poultry Showman – Clara Laird

Reserve Champion Junior Poultry Showman – Daniel Tilleman


 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020