Chinook High School Honors 2019-20 Winter/Spring Student Athletes
June 10, 2020
WINTER AWARDS
2019-2020
BOYS BASKETBALL
CERTIFICATES
Flint Annis
Brenden Fetter
Braxton Inman
Levi Jensen
Chantry Jorgenson
Daniel MacLeod
Ryan Meneely
Caden Sullivan
Robyn Chaffin – mgr
Martin Nussbaum - mgr
…………………
LETTERMAN
Seniors
Hunter Neibauer – 4th bar
Juniors
Ethan Bell – 3rd bar
Reece Elliot – 3rd bar
Benton Elliot- 1st pin
Damon Hannum – 1st pin
Ethan MacLeod- 1st pin
Sophomores
Isayah Abayomi – mgr
Braden Eoff- 1st pin
Toby Niederegger- 2nd bar
Oskar Pula – 1st pin
…………………
SPECIAL AWARDS
Chairman of the Boards
Reese Elliot
Tom Kezar MVP
Reese Elliot
Ethan Bell
Harold Gorman Free Throw
Ethan Bell
Outstanding Defensive Player
Toby Niederegger
…………………
ASSIST AWARD
Toby Niederegger
…………………
ALL CONFERENCE
Hunter Neibauer– pin
Ethan Bell – patch/pin
Reese Elliot – patch/pin
…………………
ALL STATE
Ethan Bell – patch
Reese Elliot – patch
…………………
ACADEMIC ALL STATE
- 3rd Qtr.
Reese Elliot-pin
Braden Eoff-pin
Damon Hannum-pin
Hunter Neibauer-pin
GIRLS BASKETBALL
LETTERMAN
Juniors
Jade Cecrle – 1st pin
Jayden Miller – 1st pin
Lily Surber 2nd bar
Sophomores
Anna Morrow – 1st pin
Allison Powell – 2nd bar
Stacie Liddle – ltr/pin mgr
Freshman
Torin Cecrle – 1st ltr/pin
Morgan Friede – 1st ltr/pin
Anna Terry – 1st ltr/pin
Bree Swanson - pin
…………………
ACADEMIC ALL-STATE
-3rd Qtr.
Jade Cecrle – pin
Torin Cecrle – patch/pin
Morgan Friede – patch/pin
Jayden Miller - pin
Anna Morrow - pin
Allison Powell-pin
Lily Surber-pin
Bree Swanson - pin
Anna Terry – patch/pin
…………………
SPECIAL AWARDS
Harold Gorman Free Throw
Lily Surber
Outstanding Defensive Player
Jade Cecrle
Jayden Miller
Outstanding Offensive Player
Allison Powell
WRESTLING
LETTERMEN
Seniors
J. T. Hauer- 4th bar
Rielly Wiegand-2nd bar
Juniors
Garrett Pruttis – 3rd bar
Rebecca Stroh- 3rd bar
Sophomores
Drake Berreth-2nd bar
Wyatt Dunbar – 1st pin
Freshman
Lane Snider 1st ltr/pin
Tyler Schoen – 1st pin
…………………
SPECIAL AWARDS
Outstanding Wrestler
Wyatt Dunbar
Most Improved
Drake Berreth
Most Pins
JT Hauer
Most Inspirational
JT Hauer
…………………
ACADEMIC ALL-STAT
-3rd Qtr.
Garrett Pruttis- pin
Rebecca Stroh – pin
…………………
All Conference
JT Hauer
Rebecca Stroh
Drake Berreth
Rielly Wiegand
Wyatt Dunbar
Tyler Schoen
…………………
All State
Wyatt Dunbar
CHEERLEADERS
LETTERMEN
Sally Halingstad – bar
Raynee Hasler – bar
Jasmine Klingaman – bar
Jase Pursley – bar
Allyssa Schoen – bar
Shay Hauer – bar
Sasha Gallus- ltr/pin
Sarah Gillett – ltr/pin
…………………
ACADEMIC ALL-STATE
Sally Halingstad - pin
Raynee Hasler-pin
Shay Hauer-patch/pin
Jasmine Klingaman
Jase Pursley-pin
Allyssa Schoen-pin
…………………
SPECIAL AWARDS
Most Improved
Sasha Gallus
Most Inspirational
Shay Hauer
MVP
Allyssa Schoen
SPRING AWARDS
2020
GOLF
CERTIFICATES
Erik Pula
Reese Elliot
Benton Elliot
Christopher Jungers
Daniel MacLeod
Ginger Hauer
Jayden Miller
Grace Ymzon
Morgan Friede
…………………
LETTERMAN
Ethan MacLeod-2nd bar
*Braden Eoff – 2nd bar
Alyssa Gruszie-3rd bar
Kendra McMaster – 2nd bar
Hailey Bell – 3rd bar
*Crystal Hofer- 2nd bar
…………………
ACADEMIC ALL STATE
None given
…………………
SPECIAL AWARDS
None given
TENNIS
CERTIFICATES
Lexi Pitkanen
Torin Cecrle
…………………
LETTERMAN
Jade Cecrle – 3rd bar
Lily Surber – 3rd bar
Stacie Liddle – 2nd bar
Allison Powell – 2nd bar
Tylie Richman – 2nd bar
…………………
ACADEMIC ALL STATE
None given
…………………
ALL CONFERENCE
None given
SPECIAL AWARDS
None given
TRACK & FIELD
CERTIFICATES
Aspyn Colby
Belle Elliot
Sasha Gallus
Sarah Gillett
Braxton Inman
Lane Hasler
Levi Jensen
Tyler Schoen
Wyatt Dunbar
…………………
LETTERMAN
Abigail Hamilton – 2nd bar
Ginger Hauer – 2nd bar
Jayden Miller – 3rd bar
Kinley Hamilton – 2nd bar
Anna Morrow – 2nd bar
Josh Gillett – 4th bar
J. T. Hauer – 4th bar
Jase Pursley – 4th bar
Damon Hannum – 3rd bar
Toby Neideregger – 2nd bar
…………………
SPECIAL AWARDS
…………………
ALL CONFERENCE
none
…………………
ACADEMIC ALL STATE
none