Blaine County Track & Field Results - Gason Groseclose Memorial. - May 1, 2023
May 10, 2023
Boys Results
100 Meters - 3.)Wylee Simenson, Chinook - :12.80; 5.) Noah Pomeroy, Chinook - :13.13; 8.) Corey Bilger, Chinook - :13.59.
200 Meters - 4.Wylee Simenson, Chinook - :27.46; 5.) Noah Pomeroy, Chinook - :28.78; 9.) Wyatt Olmstead, Chinook - :32.29.
400 Meters - 3.) Corey Bilger, Chinook - 1:12.40; 6.) Ezekiel Sanders, Chinook - 1:15.40.
800 Meters - 3.) Ezekiel Sanders, Chinook - 2:45.10.
1600 Meters - 2.) Trent Billmayer, Turner - 5:34.70; 3.) Britt Powell, Chinook - 5.48.90; 8.) Corey Bilger, Chinook - 6.37.12.
3200 Meters - 1.) Daniel Henry, Hays Lodge Pole - 13:25.10; 3.) Ethan Russell, Hays Lodge Pole - 15:08.30.
300 Meter Hurdles - 4.) Caleb Zellmer, Turner - :59.00.
4x100 Relay - 4. Chinook (Wylee Simenson, Britt Powell, Corey Bilger, Danny McKenzie) - :56.78.
Shot Put - 1.) Kaleb Walker, Hays Loge Pole - 37’6”; 2.) Jackson Nordboe, Chinook - 36’2”; 5.) Isaiah Gillett, Chinook - 34’10”.
Discus - 4.) Isaiah Gillett, Chinook - 92’11.5”; .
Javelin - 7.) Trent Billmayer, Turner - 117’9”; 8.) Isaiah Gillett, Chinook - 110’6”.
High Jump - 1.) Cash Messerly, Hays Lodge Pole - 5’ 8”; 5.) Trent Billmayer, Turner - 5’0”.
Long Jump - 5.) Trent Billmayer, Turner - 16’5.5”; Wylee Simenson, Chinook - 16’3”.
Triple Jump - 3.) Trent Billmayer, Turner - 33’7”; 9.) Britt Powell, Chinook - 27’3.25”.
Girls Results
100 Meters - 3.) Cheyenne Weigand, Chinook - :14.83; Sasha Gallus, Chinook - :15.21; 6.) Aspyn Colby, Chinook - :15.30; 8.) Kirbey Hofeldt, Chinook - :16.36; 9.) Sarah Gillett, Chinook - :17.12; 10.) Nina Fox, Hays Lodge Pole - :19.06.
400 Meters - 1.) Meridian King-Snider, Turner - 1:15.30.
800 Meters - 1.) Kirbey Hofeldt, Chinook - 3:00.70.
1600 Meters - 4.) Cassidy Grabofsky, Turner - 8:20.50.
3200 Meters - 2.) Rylee Martin, Hays Lodge Pole - 16.37.20.
300 Meter Hurdles - 1. Cassidy Grabofsky, Turner - 1:08.20.
4x100 Relay - 2.) Chinook (Emma Klingaman, Cheyenne Weigand, Sasha Gallus, Aspyn Colby) - 1:05. 60; 3.) Hays Lodge Pole ( Imagin Fox, Kelcie Mount, Nina Fox, Chaynell McConnell) - 1:14.10.
Shot Put - 1.) Hannah Schoen, Chinook - 30’4”; 3.) Sarah Gillett, Chinook - 27’8”; 4.) Aspyn Colby, Chinook - 26’5”; 6.) Cassidy Grabofsky, Turner - 25’7”.
Discus - 1.) Hannah Schoen, Chinook - 87’7”; 2.) Cassidy Grabofsky, Turner - 73’9”.
Javelin - 2.) Meridian King-Snider, Turner - 90’1”; 5.) Cassidy Grabofsky, Turner - 79’7”; 9.) Rylee Martin, Hays Lodge Pole - 72’0”.
High Jump - 2.) Meridian King-Snider, Turner - 4’4”.
Long Jump - 1.) Cheyenne Weigand, Chinook - 12’10.25”; 2.) Meridian King-Snider, Turner - 12’10”; 5.) Imagin Fox, Hays Lodge Pole - 11’6.25”; 10.) Sarah Gillett, Chinook 10’ 2”.
Triple Jump - 3.) Meridian King-Snider, Turner - 29’2.5”; 6.) Imagin Fox, Hays Lodge Pole - 25’2”.