The Blaine County Journal News-Opinion - We've Got The County Covered

Little Rockies Barrel Racing Results

 

September 2, 2020

The Target Race Winner with the combined times of 18.638 and 18.633 was Jennifer (Baird) Jones - winning a custom made plaque donated by the Dusty Schwenke family in memory of Lorraine Schwenke, founding member of LRBRA.

On August 4, 2020 Little Rockies Barrel Racing held their finals at the Vince & Raegan Bell Areana, Harlem, MT. A big thank you goes out to our supporters - CHS Big Sky, Chinook Veterinary Clinic, EZ-Mart and Dusty Schwenke.

The results are as follows:

OPEN BARRELS

1D Barrels

Karlee Meyers

Aarianna Henry

Judy Geldard

Val White

Aslin Handy

Brittney Cox

Finals

Karlee Meyers

Judy Geldard

2D Barrels

Stacy Crasco

Katelin Harvey

Savanna Jones

Katie Marcenko

Raegan Bell

Rebecca Stroh

Finals

Maddy Malsam

Rebecca Stroh

3D Barrels

Grace Buck

Jenna Kittson

Aslin Handy

Katie Marcenko

Chrissy McEwen

Kobi Burchard

Finals

Starla Annis

Kobi Burchard

4D Barrels

Julie Welsh

Kaidance Guzman

Desi Bell

Emma Klingaman

Emma Paulsen

Starla Annis

Finals

Desi Bell

Emma Klingaman

JUNIOR BARRELS

1D Barrels

Aislin Handy

Kianda Tatsey

Aarianna Henry

Morgan McEwen

Ty Kittson

Finals

Kyla Burchard

Kianda Tatsey

2D Barrels

Kyla Burchard

Emma Klingaman

Mataya Inman

Grace Buck

Emma Paulsen

Hannah Young

Finals

Emma Paulsen

Hannah Young

OPEN POLES

1D Poles

Aarianna Henry

KiandaTatsey

Kyla Burchard

Rebecca Stroh

Benny Brown

Brittney Cox

Finals

Aislin Handy

KiandaTatsey

2D Poles

Starla Annis

Paige Raty

Aislin Handy

Rebecca Stroh

Chrissy McEwen

Brittney Cox

Finals

Aislin Handy

Rebecca Stroh

JUNIOR POLES

1D Poles

Aarianna Henry

Aislin Handy

Neve Lowe

Kianda Tatsey

Blake Ozark

Kyla Burchard

Finals

Aislin Handy

Kyla Burchard

2D Poles

Kyla Burchard

Morgan McEwen

Mataya Inman

Hannah Young

Emma Paulsen

Finals

Morgan McEwen

Aarianna Henry

YOUTH BARRELS

Braylee Whitegrass

Isley Welsh

Grace Young

Maddy McEwen

Rome Kallenberger

Claire Buck

YOUTH POLES

Braylee Whitegrass

Maddy McEwen

Abby Lowe

ARENA RACERS

Kannin Crasco

Rome Kallenberger

Zayla LaMere

Luke Marcenko

Steele Marcenko

Ridge Wamsher

Quirt Klingaman

Isley Welsh

Brooks Kittson

Titus Young

Sylvester Klingaman

Cache Jones

William Main

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020