The Blaine County Journal News-Opinion - We've Got The County Covered

Little Rockies Barrel Racing Results - 2021

 

September 22, 2021

The Target Race was won by Morgan McEwen. She ran a 19.65 and a 19.62. Morgan won a beautiful plaque donated by the Dusty Schwenke Family in memory of founding LRBRA member Lorraine Schwenke.

The Little Rockies Barrel Racing Association held their finals August 3, 2021 at the Reagan Bell arena in Harlem.

Year end winners are as follows:

Open Barrels - 1-D

1. Judy Geldard

2. Ree Jones

3. Aislinn Handy

4. Arianna Henry

5. Brittney Cox

6. Mylee Bell

Average at finals was won by

1. Aislinn Handy

2. Mylee Bell

Open Barrels - 2-D

1. Starla Annis

2. Buckshot Nelson

3. Chrissy McEwen

4. Katelin Harvey

5. Mylee Bell

6. Ty Kittson

Average at finals was won by

1. Aislinn Handy

2. Holly Cowell

Open Barrels - 3-D

1. Mylee Bell

2. Reagan Bell

3. Skylee Dirden

4. Jenna Kittson

5. Julie Welsh

6. Meagan Raty

Average at finals was won by

1. Jenna Kittson

2. Meagan Raty

Open Barrels - 4-D

1. Paige Raty

2. Aislinn Handy

3. Casey Mariani

4. Grace Buck

5. Chrissy McEwen

6. Julie Welsh

Average at finals was won by

1. Casey Mariani

2. Paige Raty

Junior Barrels - 1-D

1. Morgan McEwen

2. Aarianna Henry

3. Mataya Inman

4. Grace Buck

5. Kyla Burchard

6. Emma Paulsen

Average at finals won y

1. Kyla Burchard

2. Mataya Inman

Junior Barrels - 2-D

1. Maddy McEwen

2. MacKenzie Freeman

3. Ethan Klingaman

4. Emma Klingaman

5. Mataya Inman

6. Kyla Burchard

Average at finals was won by

1. Maddy McEwen

2. MacKenzie Freeman

Youth Barrels - 1-D

1. Braylee Whitegrass

2. Claire Buck

3. Isley Welsh

4. Quirt Klingaman

5. Eden Domire

Youth Barrels at finals won by

1-D

1. Braylee Whitegrass

4-D

1. Clair Buck

2. Quirt Klingaman

Open Poles - 1-D

1. Arianna Henry

2. Starla Annis

3. Aislinn Handy

4. Blake Ozark

5. Kobi Burchard

Open Poles - 2-D

1. Chrissy McEwen

2. Aislinn Handy

3. Starla Annis

4. Maureen Schmitt

5. Aislinn Handy

6. Lela Domire

Average at finals was won by

1. Maureen Schmitt

2. Chrissy McEwen

Junior Poles - 1-D

1. Morgan McEwen

2. Mataya Inman

3. Blake Ozark

4. Kyla Burchard

Average at finals was won by

1. Morgan McEwen

Junior Poles - 2-D

1. Kyla Burchard

2. Maddy McEwen

3. Flint McEwen

Average at finals was won by

1. Maddy McEwen

2. Flint McEwen

Youth Poles - 1-D

1. Braylee Whitegrass

2. Isley Welsh

3. Eden Domire

Average at finals was won by

1. Braylee Whitegrass

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 01/18/2022 18:10